Lab Members

Brent R. Stockwell

Principal Investigator

Wan Seok Yang

Associate Research Scientist

Jennifer Chambers

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Michael Stokes

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Pieter Bos

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Arie Zask

CPS Manager

Kenichi Shimada

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Anna Kaplan

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Divya Venkatesh

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Michael Gaschler

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Carrie Yozwiak

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Yan Zhang

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Victoria Zakrzewski

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Elise Jiang

Research Staff Assistant

Nen Pagano

Research Staff Assistant

Christie Corn

Undergraduate Assistant

Luke Zhan

Undergraduate Assistant

Jonnell Candice Small

Undergraduate Assistant

Angie Feng

Undergraduate Assistant

Ling Feng Ye

Undergraduate Assistant

Lab Alumni with Ph.D. Degrees

Matthew Welsch

Chemistry, PhD (2015)

Stephen Thomas

Chemistry, PhD (2015)

Anna Kaplan

Biological Sciences, PhD (2015)

Miki Hayano

Pharmacology, PhD (2015)

Vasanthi Sridhar Viswanathan

Biological Sciences, PhD (2014)

Kenichi Shimada

Biological Sciences, PhD (2014)

Rohitha Sriramaratnam

Chemistry, PhD (2011)

Reka Letso

Biological Sciences, PhD (2011)

Katie Lemberg

MD/PhD program (2011)

Adam Wolpaw

MD/PhD program (2010)

Andras Bauer

Biological Sciences, PhD (2010)

Nidhi Gangadhar

Biological Sciences, PhD (2010)

Ariel Herman

Biochem and Mol Biophys, PhD (2009)

Lab Alumni

Sara Ajodan

High School Assistant

Lauren Aldoroty

Undergraduate Assistant

Anthony Barsotti

Graduate Student

Jennifer Brate

Research Staff Assistant

Alexandra Cantley

Research Staff Assistant

Ting Cao

Undergraduate Assistant

Caroline Chen

Undergraduate Assistant

Richard Cheng

Undergraduate Assistant

Alison Cooper

Undergraduate Assistant

Darnelle Delva

Research Staff Assistant

Mabel Dinga

Research Staff Assistant

Kristina DiPietrantonio

Research Staff Assistant

Scott Dixon

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Sonam Dolma

Research Staff Assistant

Erica Dwyer

Undergraduate Assistant

Stephen Flaherty

Research Staff Assistant

Kaitlyn Fragogiannis

Undergraduate Assistant

Daniel Fridman

Undergraduate Assistant

Caleb Garling

Undergraduate Assistant

Caroline Gleason

Undergraduate Assistant

Benjamin Hoffman

Undergraduate Assistant

Sue Hong

Undergraduate Assistant

Brian Kelley

Software Engineer

Katherine Kim

Undergraduate Assistant

Noah Kolatch

Undergraduate Assistant

Marie-Hélène Larraufie

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Eric Lee

Undergraduate Assistant

Dowon Lim

Undergraduate Assistant

Christine Lin

Undergraduate Assistant

Tess Linden

High School Assistant

Mitchell Lunn

Senior Research Staff Assistant

Tom Murphy

Research Staff Assistant

Leila Musavi

Undergraduate Assistant

Reed Northland

Undergraduate Assistant

Egbe Ode

Research Staff Assistant

Marina Orman

Research Staff Assistant

Gisun Park

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Darpan Patel

Research Staff Assistant

Milesh Patel

Undergraduate Assistant

Marco Persico

Undergraduate Assistant

Christine Quartararo

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Laura Resteghini

Administrative Lab Manager

Eduard Reznik

Undergraduate Assistant

David Root

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Yelena Serebrennikova

Research Staff Assistant

Michal Shavit

Research Staff Assistant

Rachid Skouta

Post-Doc, CPS manager

Inese Smukste

Associate Research Scientist

Melissa Sum

Undergraduate Assistant

David Takeda

Medical Student

Diane Truong

Research Staff Assistant

Hemant Varma

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Indira Wu

Undergraduate Assistant

Nicholas Yagoda

Senior Research Staff Assistant

Elma Zaganjor

Research Staff Assistant

Natalya Zaika

Research Staff Assistant

Eleina Zaitsev

Undergraduate Assistant

Yinglu Zhang

Graduate Student