Lab Members

Brent R. Stockwell

Principal Investigator

Wan Seok Yang

Associate Research Scientist

Christine Quartararo

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Jennifer Chambers

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Arie Zask

CPS Manager

Kenichi Shimada

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Anna Kaplan

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Miki Hayano

Graduate Student
Pharmacology

Matthew Welsch

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Vasanthi Sridhar

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Stephen Thomas

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Michael Gaschler

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Carrie Yozwiak

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Yan Zhang

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Yinglu Zhang

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Elise Jiang

Research Staff Assistant

Darpan Patel

Research Staff Assistant

Leila Musavi

Undergraduate Assistant

Eduard Reznik

Undergraduate Assistant

Christie Corn

Undergraduate Assistant

Katherine Kim

Undergraduate Assistant

Lab Alumni with Ph.D. Degrees

Ariel Herman

Biochem and Mol Biophys, PhD (2009)

Nidhi Gangadhar

Biological Sciences, PhD (2010)

Andras Bauer

Biological Sciences, PhD (2010)

Adam Wolpaw

MD/PhD program (2010)

Katie Lemberg

MD/PhD program (2011)

Reka Letso

Biological Sciences, PhD (2011)

Rohitha Sriramaratnam

Chemistry, PhD (2011)

Lab Alumni

Sara Ajodan

High School Assistant

Lauren Aldoroty

Undergraduate Assistant

Anthony Barsotti

Graduate Student

Jennifer Brate

Research Staff Assistant

Alexandra Cantley

Research Staff Assistant

Caroline Chen

Undergraduate Assistant

Richard Cheng

Undergraduate Assistant

Alison Cooper

Undergraduate Assistant

Darnelle Delva

Research Staff Assistant

Mabel Dinga

Research Staff Assistant

Kristina DiPietrantonio

Research Staff Assistant

Scott Dixon

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Sonam Dolma

Research Staff Assistant

Erica Dwyer

Undergraduate Assistant

Stephen Flaherty

Research Staff Assistant

Kaitlyn Fragogiannis

Undergraduate Assistant

Daniel Fridman

Undergraduate Assistant

Caleb Garling

Undergraduate Assistant

Caroline Gleason

Undergraduate Assistant

Benjamin Hoffman

Undergraduate Assistant

Sue Hong

Undergraduate Assistant

Brian Kelley

Software Engineer

Noah Kolatch

Undergraduate Assistant

Marie-Hélène Larraufie

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Eric Lee

Undergraduate Assistant

Christine Lin

Undergraduate Assistant

Tess Linden

High School Assistant

Mitchell Lunn

Senior Research Staff Assistant

Tom Murphy

Research Staff Assistant

Reed Northland

Undergraduate Assistant

Marina Orman

Research Staff Assistant

Gisun Park

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Milesh Patel

Undergraduate Assistant

Marco Persico

Undergraduate Assistant

Laura Resteghini

Administrative Lab Manager

David Root

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Yelena Serebrennikova

Research Staff Assistant

Michal Shavit

Research Staff Assistant

Rachid Skouta

Post-Doc, CPS manager

Inese Smukste

Associate Research Scientist

Melissa Sum

Undergraduate Assistant

David Takeda

Medical Student

Diane Truong

Research Staff Assistant

Hemant Varma

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Indira Wu

Undergraduate Assistant

Nicholas Yagoda

Senior Research Staff Assistant

Elma Zaganjor

Research Staff Assistant

Natalya Zaika

Research Staff Assistant

Eleina Zaitsev

Undergraduate Assistant

Egbe Ode

Research Staff Assistant