Number Sec Call# Pts Title Day Time Room Building Faculty
L App Activity Subject
CSER UN1010 001 14984 4 INTRO TO COMP ETHNIC STUDIES TR 1:10pm-2:25pm 703 Hamilton Hall Redmond, Shana
L INS LECTURE Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN1014 002 16663 0 INTRO-COMP ETHIC STUDIES-DISC R 4:00pm-5:00pm 328 Uris Hall Bruno, Hannah E
L DISCUSSI Ethnicity and Race, Center for F 12:00pm-1:00pm 302 Fayerweather
Note: ONLY FOR STUDENTS TAKING 1010 INTRO WITH PROF. REDMOND
HIST UN1512 001 11288 4 Battle for N. America TR 1:10pm-2:25pm 304 Hamilton Hall Witgen, Michael
L
Note: Discussion HIST UN1513 REQUIRED
HIST UN2222 001 11184 4 NATURE & POWER: ENV HIST TR 10:10am-11:25 310 Fayerweather Jacoby, Karl
L
Note: Discussion HIST UN2223 REQUIRED
CSER UN3306 001 18850 4 INDIGENEITY OF THE SOUTH R 2:10pm-4:00pm C01 80 Claremont Av Cordis, Shanya
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
HIST UN3501 001 11289 4 Indians & Empires in N Am W 10:10am-12:00p 302 Fayerweather Witgen, Michael
L
HIST UN3517 001 11864 4 Hist Imagination Caribbea T 2:10pm-4:00pm 301M Fayerweather Lightfoot, Natasha J
L
Note: See SSOL instructions on how to apply for course
CSER UN3701 001 10002 4 LATINX RACIAL CULTURAL PR T 2:10pm-4:00pm 1102 International Morales, Edward
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN3913 001 14983 4 VIDEO AS INQUIRY W 4:10pm-6:00pm 420 Hamilton Hall Negron-Muntaner, Frances
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN3928 001 10147 4 COLONIZATION/DECOLONIZATI W 10:10am-12:00p 602 Northwest Corne Thelen, Czarina F
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
Note: PRIORITY TO CSER STUDENTS
CSER UN3928 002 14981 4 COLONIZATION/DECOLONIZATI R 4:10pm-6:00pm 301M Fayerweather Crane, Emma
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN3940 001 10000 4 COMP STUDY OF CONSTITUTNL R 10:10am-12:00p 301M Fayerweather Ouyang, Elizabeth
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN3942 001 14982 4 RACE AND RACISMS R 10:10am-12:00p 420 Hamilton Hall Munem, Bahia
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN3971 001 15459 4 MUSLIM ROOTS/ ROUTES W 2:10pm-4:00pm 420 Hamilton Hall Munem, Bahia
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER UN3990 001 14986 4 SENIOR PROJECT SEMINAR W 12:10pm-2:00pm 420 Hamilton Hall Echeverria, Darius V
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4004 001 15330 4 Data, Race, Ethics and Ju F 10:10am-12:00p 420 Hamilton Hall Luna Lucero, Brian
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
Note: PRIORITY for CSER undergraduates and graduates
CSER GU4005 001 15327 4 Abolition: Theory and Pra M 4:10pm-6:00pm 420 Hamilton Hall Sandler, Matthew
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
Note: Priority to CSER undergraduates and graduates
CSER GU4006 001 17429 4 History of Childhood R 4:10pm-6:00pm 412 Pupin Laborator Zuniga-Nieto, Carlos G
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4007 001 18193 4 Latinx Environmental Just R 6:10pm-8:00pm 607 Hamilton Hall Zuniga-Nieto, Carlos G
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4008 001 18849 4 CARIBBEAN HAUNTINGS T 2:10pm-4:00pm 758 EXT Schermerhor Cordis, Shanya
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4350 001 10001 4 CINEMA OF SUBVERSION R 4:10pm-6:00pm 613 Hamilton Hall Gamalinda, Eric
L SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4482 001 14987 3 INDIGENOUS PEOPLES:MOVEMN MW 4:10pm-5:25pm 329 Uris Hall Stamatopoulou, Elsa
L INS LECTURE Ethnicity and Race, Center for
ENGL GU4956 001 13203 4 THE ASIAN AMERICAN NOVEL F 10:10am-12:00p 302 Hamilton Hall Cruz, Denise
L
CSER GU4998 001 19443 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Makonnen, Atesede
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4998 002 19444 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Taylor, Shirley
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4998 003 20119 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Sandler, Matthew
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4998 004 20120 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Witgen, Michael
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4998 005 20121 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Morales, Edward
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 001 19436 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Phillips-Fein, Kimberly K
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 002 19437 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Sandler, Matthew
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 003 19438 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Haley, Sarah
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 004 19439 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Sandler, Matthew
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 005 19440 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Jones, Matthew L
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 006 19441 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES McCurry, Stephanie
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 007 19442 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Sandler, Matthew
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 008 20117 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Sandler, Matthew
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GU4999 009 20118 1-4 SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES Sandler, Matthew
L INDEPEND Ethnicity and Race, Center for
CSER GR5001 001 18171 4 METHODS IN AMERICAN STUDI T 4:10pm-6:00pm 420 Hamilton Hall Lee, Jessica H
L INS SEMINAR Ethnicity and Race, Center for
L Code |
L |
Limited Enrollment |
|
Course Approval Codes |
D-I |
Department and Instructor |
DEP |
Department |
I-D |
Instructor and Department |
INS |
Instructor |
|
Day Codes |
M |
Monday |
T |
Tuesday |
W |
Wednesday |
R |
Thursday |
F |
Friday |
S |
Saturday |
U |
Sunday |
|