Number Sec Call# Pts Title Day Time Room Building Faculty
L App Activity Subject
JPNS UN1001 001 11802 2.5 INTRODUCTORY JAPANESE A MW 11:40am-12:45 522B Kent Hall Takahashi, Chikako
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1001 002 11803 2.5 INTRODUCTORY JAPANESE A MW 5:40pm-6:45pm 254 International A Takahashi, Chikako
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1001 003 11804 2.5 INTRODUCTORY JAPANESE A TR 11:40am-12:45 4C KRAFT CENTER Nittono, Miharu
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1001 004 11805 2.5 INTRODUCTORY JAPANESE A TR 5:40pm-6:45pm 254 International A Takahashi, Chikako
L LANGUAGE Japanese
KORN UN1001 001 11022 2.5 INTRODUCTORY KOREAN A MW 2:40pm-3:45pm 308A Lewisohn Hall Yi, Hyunkyu
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1001 002 11023 2.5 INTRODUCTORY KOREAN A TR 2:40pm-3:45pm 308A Lewisohn Hall Yi, Hyunkyu
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1001 003 11024 2.5 INTRODUCTORY KOREAN A MW 11:40am-12:45 522C Kent Hall Jung, Ji-Young
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1001 004 11025 2.5 INTRODUCTORY KOREAN A TR 11:40am-12:45 476A ALFRED LERNE Lee, Beom
L LANGUAGE Korean
CHNS UN1010 001 11592 2.5 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE A MW 8:50am-9:55am 522B Kent Hall Zheng, Yaxi
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1010 002 11594 2.5 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE A TR 8:50am-9:55am 522B Kent Hall Qi, Shaoyan
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1010 003 11595 2.5 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE A MW 11:40am-12:45 413 Hamilton Hall Zheng, Yaxi
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1010 004 11596 2.5 INTRODUCTORY CHINESE A TR 11:40am-12:45 522B Kent Hall Qi, Shaoyan
L LANGUAGE Chinese
JPNS UN1102 001 11806 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 8:50am-9:55 305 Uris Hall Nazikian, Fumiko
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1102 002 11807 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 507 Lewisohn Hall Takeda, Shuichiro
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1102 003 11808 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 11:40am-12: 305 Uris Hall Nazikian, Fumiko
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1102 004 11809 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 11:40am-12: 568 ALFRED LERNE Sourial, Naoko
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1102 005 11810 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 1:10pm-2:15 255 International A Takeda, Shuichiro
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1102 006 11811 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 4:10pm-5:15 254 International A Takahashi, Chikako
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN1102 007 14167 5 FIRST YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 2:40pm-3:45 255 International A Okamoto, Keiko
L LANGUAGE Japanese
CHNS UN1102 001 11597 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 8:50am-9:55 424 Kent Hall Yan, Ling
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1102 002 11598 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 4C KRAFT CENTER Peng, Tao
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1102 003 11599 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 11:40am-12: 423 Kent Hall Hu, Lingjun
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1102 004 11600 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 2:40pm-3:45 522B Kent Hall Li, Yike
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1102 005 11601 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 4:10pm-5:15 424 Kent Hall Chen, Kaidi
L LANGUAGE Chinese
KORN UN1102 001 11026 5 FIRST YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 8:50am-9:55 411 Kent Hall Yi, Hyunkyu
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1102 002 11027 5 FIRST YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 10:10am-11: 316 Hamilton Hall Hong, Hey-Ryoun
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1102 003 11028 5 FIRST YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 11:40am-12: 606 Lewisohn Hall Ryu, Seunghyo
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1102 004 11029 5 FIRST YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 1:10pm-2:15 424 Kent Hall Jung, Ji-Young
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1102 005 11030 5 FIRST YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 2:40pm-3:45 424 Kent Hall Suh, Joowon
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN1102 006 11031 5 FIRST YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 4:10pm-5:15 305 Uris Hall Kim, Ji
L LANGUAGE Korean
VIET UN1102 001 11090 5 FIRST YEAR VIETNAMESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 522A Kent Hall Nguyen, Chung
L LANGUAGE Vietnamese
CHNS UN1112 001 11602 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE W II MWF 10:10am-11:2 411 Kent Hall Jiang, Tianqi
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN1112 002 11603 5 FIRST YEAR CHINESE W II MTR 4:10pm-5:25p 423 Kent Hall Wang, Hailong
L LANGUAGE Chinese
ASCE UN1361 001 10959 4 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV: JPN MW 11:40am-12:55 402 Chandler Pflugfelder, Gregory
L LECTURE Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1363 001 10960 4 INTRO TO EAST ASIAN CIV: MW 1:10pm-2:25pm 330 Uris Hall Kim, Seong-Uk
L LECTURE Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1366 001 18866 0 INTRO TO E ASIAN CIV:KORE M 4:10pm-5:00pm 106B Lewisohn Hall Hellmann, Samuel M
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1366 002 18868 0 INTRO TO E ASIAN CIV:KORE T 4:10pm-5:00pm 408A Philosophy Hal Hellmann, Samuel M
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1366 003 18869 0 INTRO TO E ASIAN CIV:KORE F 9:10am-10:00am 116 Knox Hall Kim, Yong-Ha
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1366 004 18870 0 INTRO TO E ASIAN CIV:KORE F 10:10am-11:00a 116 Knox Hall Kim, Yong-Ha
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1371 001 18560 0 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV:JAPA W 4:10pm-5:00pm 423 Kent Hall Xuan, Liu
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1371 002 18561 0 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV:JAPA W 5:10pm-6:00pm 423 Kent Hall Xuan, Liu
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1371 003 18562 0 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV:JAPA R 4:10pm-5:00pm 327 Uris Hall Wong, Yeuk Angelo
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1371 004 18563 0 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV:JAPA F 12:10pm-1:00pm 652 Schermerhorn Ha Wong, Yeuk Angelo
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1371 005 18564 0 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV:JAPA M 5:10pm-6:00pm 101 Knox Hall Sinvany, Benjamin A
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
ASCE UN1371 006 18565 0 INTRO EAST ASIAN CIV:JAPA M 6:10pm-7:00pm 101 Knox Hall Sinvany, Benjamin A
L DISCUSSI Asian Civilization: East Asian
AHUM UN1400 003 00395 4 COLLOQ ON MAJOR TEXTS: E ASIA W 2:10pm-4:00pm 502 Diana Center Moerman, David L
L
AHUM UN1400 002 10956 4 COLLOQUIUM ON MAJOR TEXTS M 4:10pm-6:00pm 507 Philosophy Hall Kim, Seong-Uk
L COLLOQUI Asian Humanities
TIBT UN1411 001 11084 4 FIRST YEAR CLASSICL TIBET MW 4:10pm-6:00pm 352B International Ngulphu, Sonam Tsering
L LANGUAGE Tibetan
TIBT UN1601 001 11085 5 FIRST YEAR MODERN C TIBET MTWR 12:10pm-1:0 352C International Tsering, Sonam
L LANGUAGE Tibetan
VIET UN2102 001 11091 5 SECOND YEAR VIETNAMESE II MWR 1:10pm-2:25p 522A Kent Hall Nguyen, Chung
L LANGUAGE Vietnamese
CHNS UN2201 001 11604 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE I MTWR 4:10pm-5:15 522B Kent Hall Li, Yike
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN2202 001 11605 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 522B Kent Hall Qi, Shaoyan
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN2202 002 11606 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 11:40am-12: 424 Kent Hall Xu, Jia
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN2202 003 11607 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 1:10pm-2:15 411 Kent Hall Wu, Yanwen
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN2202 004 11609 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 2:40pm-3:45 411 Kent Hall Wu, Yanwen
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN2202 005 11610 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 6:10pm-7:15 423 Kent Hall Chen, Kaidi
L LANGUAGE Chinese
JPNS UN2202 001 11812 5 SECOND YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 568 ALFRED LERNE Sourial, Naoko
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN2202 002 11813 5 SECOND YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 11:40am-12: 411 Kent Hall Eguchi, Shigeru
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN2202 003 11814 5 SECOND YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 1:10pm-2:15 4C KRAFT CENTER Nittono, Miharu
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN2202 004 11815 5 SECOND YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 4:10pm-5:15 522D Kent Hall Eguchi, Shigeru
L LANGUAGE Japanese
KORN UN2202 001 11032 5 SECOND YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 10:10am-11: 522C Kent Hall Choi, Yongjun
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN2202 002 11033 5 SECOND YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 11:40am-12: 507 Lewisohn Hall Kim, Yun
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN2202 003 11034 5 SECOND YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 1:10pm-2:15 476B ALFRED LERNE Chung, Eunice
L LANGUAGE Korean
KORN UN2202 004 11035 5 SECOND YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 2:40pm-3:45 423 Kent Hall Lee, Beom
L LANGUAGE Korean
CHNS UN2222 001 11611 5 SECOND YEAR CHINESE W II MTR 12:10pm-1:25 329 Uris Hall Meng, Yuan-Yuan
L LANGUAGE Chinese
KORN UN2222 001 15238 5 Accelerated Korean II MTWR 2:40pm-3:45 506 Lewisohn Hall Jung, Ji-Young
L LANGUAGE Korean
RELI UN2405 001 13066 4 CHINESE RELIGIOUS TRADITI TR 2:40pm-3:55pm 601 Sherman Fairchi Yang, Zhaohua
L
Note: Students must register for discussion: RELI 2406
TIBT UN2413 001 11086 4 SECOND YR CLASSICAL TIBET MW 1:10pm-3:00pm 352A International Ngulphu, Sonam Tsering
L LANGUAGE Tibetan
TIBT UN2604 001 11087 4 SECOND YEAR MODERN TIBETA MW 5:40pm-6:55pm 351A International Tsering, Sonam
L LANGUAGE Tibetan
TIBT UN2711 001 11088 4 ADVANCED LITERARY TIBETAN TR 12:10pm-2:00p 352A International Ngulphu, Sonam Tsering
L LANGUAGE Tibetan
CHNS UN3004 001 11618 5 THIRD YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 8:50am-9:55 405 Kent Hall Wang, Zhirong
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN3004 002 11619 5 THIRD YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 424 Kent Hall Xu, Jia
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN3004 003 11620 5 THIRD YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 1:10pm-2:15 423 Kent Hall Hu, Lingjun
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN3004 004 11621 5 THIRD YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 4:10pm-5:15 411 Kent Hall Wu, Yanwen
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS UN3006 001 11623 5 THIRD YEAR CHINESE W II MWF 10:10am-11:2 329 Uris Hall Wang, Hailong
L LANGUAGE Chinese
JPNS UN3006 001 11816 5 THIRD YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 6C KRAFT CENTER Loetscher, Kyoko M
L LANGUAGE Japanese
JPNS UN3006 002 11817 5 THIRD YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 11:40am-12: 106B Lewisohn Hall Okamoto, Keiko
L LANGUAGE Japanese
KORN UN3006 001 11036 5 THIRD YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 11:40am-12: 608 Lewisohn Hall Yi, Hyunkyu
L LANGUAGE Korean
Note: For students with NO Korean background
KORN UN3006 002 11037 5 THIRD YEAR KOREAN II MTWR 11:40am-12: 476B ALFRED LERNE Chung, Eunice
L LANGUAGE Korean
Note: For students with KOREAN background
JPNS UN3102 001 11818 5 THIRD YEAR JAPANESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 305 Uris Hall Nazikian, Fumiko
L INS LANGUAGE Japanese
Note: Scholarly Reading Section -- Instructor Permission Only
VIET UN3102 001 11092 3 THIRD YEAR VIETNAMESE II T 1:10pm-2:25pm 522A Kent Hall Nguyen, Chung
L LANGUAGE Vietnamese R 2:40pm-3:55pm 522A Kent Hall
EAAS UN3114 001 15053 4 Chinese Theater/Drama M 12:10pm-2:00pm 317 Hamilton Hall Bernard, Allison E
L SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS UN3217 001 10966 4 KOREAN POPULAR CINEMA R 4:10pm-6:00pm 601 Sherman Fairchi Hughes, Theodore
L SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS UN3322 001 10967 4 EAST ASIAN CINEMA W 4:10pm-6:00pm 326 Uris Hall Tsunoda, Takuya
L LECTURE East Asian
TIBT UN3612 001 11089 4 THIRD YEAR MODERN TIBETAN M 4:10pm-5:25pm 408 Hamilton Hall Tsering, Sonam
L LANGUAGE Tibetan W 10:10am-11:25a 408 Hamilton Hall
EAAS UN3626 001 15155 3 Hong Kong Martial Arts Ci F 12:10pm-2:00pm 405 Kent Hall Tsang, Kin Tak Raymond
L SEMINAR East Asian
HSEA UN3773 001 14399 3 Music in Premodern China F 10:10am-12:00p 716 Hamilton Hall Berge-Becker, Zachary S
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
EAAS UN3844 001 00400 4 CULTURE,HEALTH,HEALING E. TR 11:40am-12:55 202 Altschul Hall ( Bartlett, Nicholas A
L
HIST BC3864 001 00154 4 FEAST/FAMINE CHINA T 4:10pm-6:00pm 404 Barnard Hall Ko, Dorothy
L
Note: Instructor Permission Required. Enrollment limited.
HSEA UN3898 001 10977 3 THE MONGOLS IN HISTORY T 10:10am-12:00p 212D Lewisohn Hall Rossabi, Morris
L LECTURE History: East Asian
EAAS UN3901 001 18205 3 SENIOR THESIS Kim, Christopher F
L SEMINAR East Asian
JPNS GU4008 001 10984 4 READINGS IN CLASSICAL JAP TR 10:10am-11:25 606 Lewisohn Hall Woolley, Charles E
L LECTURE Japanese
CHNS GU4013 001 11624 4 BUSINESS CHINESE II MTW 1:10pm-2:15p 522B Kent Hall Li, Yike
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS GU4015 001 11625 4 MEDIA CHINESE II MTR 9:10am-10:25 4A KRAFT CENTER Meng, Yuan-Yuan
L LANGUAGE Chinese
CHNS GU4016 001 11626 4 FOURTH YEAR CHINESE II MTWR 10:10am-11: 423 Kent Hall Yan, Ling
L LANGUAGE Chinese
EARL GU4017 001 00398 4 HELL IN EAST ASIAN CULTUR R 2:10pm-4:00pm LL016 MILSTEIN CEN Moerman, David L
L
CHNS GU4018 001 11627 4 FOURTH YEAR CHINESE ADV I MWF 11:40am-12:5 4C KRAFT CENTER Peng, Tao
L LECTURE Chinese
JPNS GU4018 001 11819 4 FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE II MWF 10:10am-11:2 522D Kent Hall Eguchi, Shigeru
L LECTURE Japanese
JPNS GU4018 002 11820 4 FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE II MWF 11:40am-12:5 6C KRAFT CENTER Loetscher, Kyoko M
L LECTURE Japanese
CHNS GU4019 001 11628 3 HISTORY OF CHINESE LANGUA TR 10:10am-11:25 405 Kent Hall Wang, Zhirong
L LECTURE Chinese
EAAS GU4022 001 00399 3 JAPANESE BUDDHIST VISUAL W 10:10am-12:00p 302 Milbank Hall (B Moerman, David L
L
HSEA GU4027 001 14400 4 ISSUES IN EARLY CHINESE C M 2:10pm-4:00pm 602 Northwest Corne Li, Feng
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
CHNS GU4050 001 11630 4 Legal Chinese MWR 11:40am-12:5 522D Kent Hall Jiang, Tianqi
L LANGUAGE Chinese
VIET GU4102 001 11093 4 MIXED ADVANCED VIETNAMESE MW 4:10pm-6:00pm 522A Kent Hall Nguyen, Vinh
L LANGUAGE Vietnamese
KORN GU4106 001 11038 4 FOURTH YEAR KOREAN II MWR 10:10am-11:2 608 Lewisohn Hall Lee, Beom
L LANGUAGE Korean
EARL GU4120 001 10975 4 CHAN/ZEN BUDDHISM W 2:10pm-4:00pm 405 Kent Hall Faure, Bernard
L SEMINAR East Asian: Religion
EAAS GU4160 001 10968 3 CULTURES IN COLONIAL KORE W 4:10pm-6:00pm 313 Hamilton Hall Hughes, Theodore
L SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS GU4260 001 15149 4 Lit, Print, Visual 16th-2 R 4:10pm-6:00pm 517 Hamilton Hall Yang, Chung-Wei
L SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS GU4270 001 15057 4 Vietnam & Korea: Wars, K/ T 4:10pm-6:00pm 301M Fayerweather Lee, Hayeon
L SEMINAR East Asian
CHNS GU4302 001 10961 3 INTRO TO CLASSICAL CHINES MTR 11:00am-11:5 401 Hamilton Hall Kou, Lu
L SEMINAR Chinese
HSEA GU4329 001 15049 4 Warfare & Making Modern A W 12:10pm-2:00pm 405 Kent Hall Fong, Sau-Yi
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
EARL GU4410 001 10998 4 TIBETAN MONASTIC INSTITUT M 10:10am-12:00p 613 Hamilton Hall Tuttle, Gray W
L SEMINAR East Asian: Religion
EAAS GU4417 001 15056 4 Disability & Corporeality W 2:10pm-4:00pm 501 Hamilton Hall Ishida, Yuki
L SEMINAR East Asian
CHNS GU4508 001 10962 4 READINGS IN CLASSICAL CHI WF 10:10am-11:25 405 Kent Hall Plaks, Andrew
L SEMINAR Chinese
KORN GU4512 001 11039 4 FIFTH YEAR KOREAN II MW 11:40am-12:55 522A Kent Hall Suh, Joowon
L LANGUAGE Korean
CHNS GU4518 001 11631 4 FIFTH YEAR CHINESE II TR 10:10am-11:25 411 Kent Hall Liu, Lening
L INS COLLOQUI Chinese
HSEA GU4542 001 15559 4 The History of the Samura F 2:10pm-4:00pm 608 Lewisohn Hall Kaplan-Reyes, Alexander
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
EAAS GU4572 001 10969 4 CHINESE DOCUMENTARY CINEM T 4:10pm-6:00pm 405 Kent Hall Qian, Ying
L INS SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS GU4615 001 15058 4 Tibetan Rivers and Roads R 4:10pm-6:00pm 522C Kent Hall Hartley, Lauran
L SEMINAR East Asian
HSEA GU4631 001 15050 4 History of Medicine in Ch M 4:10pm-6:00pm 522C Kent Hall Zou, Dongxin
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
HSEA GU4735 001 15060 3 Climate History of the Ti R 10:10am-12:00p 212D Lewisohn Hall Tuttle, Gray W
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
HSEA GU4818 001 15054 4 Asian Mobilities W 2:10pm-4:00pm 568 ALFRED LERNE Kreitman, Paul
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
HSEA GU4847 001 10978 4 MODERN JAPAN T 2:10pm-4:00pm 405 Kent Hall Kreitman, Paul
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
HSEA GU4860 001 11082 4 SOC OF CHOSON KOREA 1392- M 2:10pm-4:00pm 522C Kent Hall Kim, Jungwon
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
HSEA GU4882 001 10979 3 HIST OF MODERN CHINA II TR 10:10am-11:25 414 Pupin Laborator Zou, Dongxin
L LECTURE History: East Asian
CHNS GR5001 001 11632 3 CHINESE LINGUISTICS & PED TR 2:10pm-3:25pm 404 Hamilton Hall Liu, Lening
L INS LANGUAGE Chinese
JPNS GR5017 001 11821 4 FIFTH YEAR JAPANESE II MW 11:40am-12:55 4A KRAFT CENTER Nittono, Miharu
L LANGUAGE Japanese
HSEA GR6009 001 10980 3 EDO EROTIC TEXTS R 12:10pm-2:00pm 405 Kent Hall Pflugfelder, Gregory
L COLLOQUI History: East Asian
EAAS GR6200 001 10970 4 MA WORKSHOP/E ASIAN HISTO T 4:10pm-6:00pm 522C Kent Hall Hymes, Robert P
L INS WORKSHOP East Asian
EAAS GR6400 001 10965 4 CRIT APPRO TO E ASIAN STU T 12:10pm-2:00pm 405 Kent Hall Yuan, Ye
L INS SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS GR6990 001 11213 2 M.A. THESIS RESEARCH Yuan, Ye
L INS INDEPEND East Asian
EAAS GR6991 001 10971 2 M.A. THESIS WRITING Yuan, Ye
L INS SEMINAR East Asian Kaplan-Reyes, Alexander
Dongchung, Tenzin Y
EAAS GR8030 001 10972 4 PRE-MODERN CHINESE FICTIO M 2:10pm-4:00pm 405 Kent Hall Shang, Wei
L SEMINAR East Asian
EAAS GR8042 001 10973 4 CLASSICAL CHINESE POETRY T 12:10pm-2:00pm 522C Kent Hall Kou, Lu
L SEMINAR East Asian
HSEA GR8060 001 10981 3 SEM-SOURCES IN CHINESE HI W 4:10pm-6:00pm 401 Hamilton Hall Hymes, Robert P
L SEMINAR History: East Asian
JPNS GR8070 001 10985 4 Grad Seminar Japanese Cin M 4:10pm-6:00pm 406 Hamilton Hall Tsunoda, Takuya
L INS SEMINAR Japanese
CHNS GR8810 001 10964 4 Economic Hist Bronze Age R 2:10pm-4:00pm 522D Kent Hall Li, Feng
L SEMINAR Chinese
HSEA GR8880 001 10982 4 COLL ON MODERN CHINESE HI M 12:10pm-2:00pm 405 Kent Hall Lean, Eugenia
L INS SEMINAR History: East Asian
EAAS GR8992 001 10974 4 CHINESE MEDIA CULTURES W 4:10pm-6:00pm 522C Kent Hall Qian, Ying
L INS SEMINAR East Asian
EARL GR9335 001 10976 4 JAPANESE RELIGION M 2:10pm-4:00pm 408 Hamilton Hall Como, Michael
L SEMINAR East Asian: Religion
RELI GR9336 001 13080 3 CHINESE BUDDHIST LITERATU R 4:10pm-6:00pm 101 80 Claremont Av Yang, Zhaohua
L
Note: Prerequisite: Knowledge of Classical Chinese
HSEA GR9875 001 10983 4 TPCS:CULTRL HIST-PREMOD J T 4:10pm-6:00pm 613 Hamilton Hall Lurie, David B
L INS SEMINAR History: East Asian
L Code |
L |
Limited Enrollment |
|
Course Approval Codes |
D-I |
Department and Instructor |
DEP |
Department |
I-D |
Instructor and Department |
INS |
Instructor |
|
Day Codes |
M |
Monday |
T |
Tuesday |
W |
Wednesday |
R |
Thursday |
F |
Friday |
S |
Saturday |
U |
Sunday |
|