Department Listing: Mathematics Courses in the Summer 2021 Semester
     Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
                 L App Activity  Subject

MATH S0065  001  10913        0  BASIC MATHEMATICS               MTWR 4:30pm-6:05  ONLINE ONLY          Piechnik, Lindsay C
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1003  001  10945        3  COLLEGE ALGEBRA-ANLYTC GE       MTWR 10:45am-12:  ONLINE ONLY          Himwich, Zoe Margaret C
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1101  001  10275        3  CALCULUS I                      MTWR 8:30am-10:0  ONLINE ONLY          Blumberg, Andrew J
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1101  002  10925        3  CALCULUS I                      MW 4:30pm-6:05pm  ONLINE ONLY          Casti, Alexander R
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1101  003  10946        3  CALCULUS I                      MTWR 10:45am-12:  ONLINE ONLY          Parekh, Shalin
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1102  001  10276        3  CALCULUS II                     MTWR 4:30pm-6:05  ONLINE ONLY          Sylvan, Zachary
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1102  002  10947        3  CALCULUS II                     MTWR 4:30pm-6:05  ONLINE ONLY          Zhu, Weitao
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1201  001  10277        3  CALCULUS III                    MTWR 6:15pm-7:50  ONLINE ONLY          Dowlin, Nathan P
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1201  002  10278        3  CALCULUS III                    MTWR 1:00pm-2:35  ONLINE ONLY          Ahn, Andrew
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1201  003  10948        3  CALCULUS III                    MTWR 6:15pm-7:50  ONLINE ONLY          Sitaraman, Maithreya A
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1202  001  10918        3  CALCULUS IV                     MTWR 1:00pm-2:35  ONLINE ONLY          Munoz Echaniz, Juan Alvaro
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S1202  002  10949        3  CALCULUS IV                     MTWR 4:30pm-6:05  ONLINE ONLY          Pieloch, Alexander J
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S2010  001  10279        3  LINEAR ALGEBRA                  MTWR 4:30pm-6:05  ONLINE ONLY          Schrader, Gus K
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S2010  002  10928        3  LINEAR ALGEBRA                  MW 6:15pm-7:50pm  ONLINE ONLY          Yu, Song
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S2010  003  10952        3  LINEAR ALGEBRA                  MTWR 6:15pm-7:50  ONLINE ONLY          Tong, Cheng Yu
                 L                                                                                      
MATH UN2030 001  10919        3  ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQU       MTWR 10:45am-12:  ONLINE ONLY          Dehority, Samuel P
                 L                                                                                      
MATH UN2030 002  10954        3  ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQU       MTWR 4:30pm-6:05  ONLINE ONLY          Chow, Tsz Kiu Aaron
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S2500  001  10921        3  ANALYSIS AND OPTIMIZATION       MTWR 2:45pm-4:20  ONLINE ONLY          Dung, Nguyen C
                 L                                                                                      
MATH UN3020 001  10280        3  NUMBER THEORY AND CRYPTOG       MTWR 1:00pm-2:30  ONLINE ONLY          Chen, William Y
                 L                                                                                      
MATH GU4032 001  10281        3  FOURIER ANALYSIS                MTWR 2:45pm-4:20  ONLINE ONLY          Jhaveri, Yash A
                 L                                                                                      
MATH GU4045 001  10282        3  ALGEBRAIC CURVES                MTWR 10:45am-12:  ONLINE ONLY          Sengupta, Akash
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S4061  001  10923        3  INTRO TO MODERN ANALYSIS        MTWR 9:00am-10:3  ONLINE ONLY          Marchev, Dobrin
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S4061  002  10929        3  INTRO TO MODERN ANALYSIS        TR 6:15pm-7:50pm  ONLINE ONLY          Nironi, Fabio
                 L                                                                                      
MATH S4062  001  10955        3  INTRO TO MODERN ANALYSIS        MTWR 9:00am-10:3  ONLINE ONLY          Marchev, Dobrin
                 L                                                                                      

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 12/03/21 19:14    web update 12/03/21 19:20