Subject Listing: Biochemistry Courses in the Fall 2022 Semester
Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
            L App Activity  Department

UN3300 001  13221        3  BIOCHEMISTRY                    T 7:10pm-9:30pm   602 Hamilton Hall    Ho, Danny N
            L      LECTURE  Biological Sciences                                                    
                            Note: Prereq: Intro to Bio, G Chem, 1 sem. O Chem
GU4250 001  18229      4.5  MOLECULAR BIOPHYSICS            MWF 4:00pm-5:30p  To be announced      Palmer, Arthur
            L      LECTURE  Biochemistry and Molecular Bio                                         Sobolevsky, Alexander I
                            Note: VEC 1401D (Except for Sept 26, VEC 902)
GU4323 001  13231        4  BIOPHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I         TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  616 Hamilton Hall    Hunt, John
            L      LECTURE  Biological Sciences                                                    Palmer, Arthur
                            Note: PChem for research-oriented undergrads and grad students
GU4505 001  10353        0  Biochemistry I Virtual Re       W 2:30pm-3:30pm   601C Sherman Fairch  He, Richard K
            L     DISCUSSI  Biological Sciences                                                    Stockwell, Brent R
                                                                                                   Liu, Hengrui
                            Note: Online, Join waitlist, Students must register for GU4501
GU4505 002  10355        0  Biochemistry I Virtual Re       F 9:30am-10:30am  ONLINE ONLY          Liu, Shaoxun
            L     DISCUSSI  Biological Sciences                                                    Stockwell, Brent R
                                                                                                   Liu, Hengrui
                            Note: Online, Join waitlist, Students must register for GU4501
GU4511 001  15480        0  BIOCHEM I-STRUCT/METABOLS       M 5:30pm-6:30pm   114 Knox Hall        Ezeh, Chima K
            L     RECITATI  Biological Sciences                                                    Stockwell, Brent R
                                                                                                   Liu, Hengrui
                            Note: Join waitlist; Students must register for coreq GU4501
GU4511 002  15481        0  BIOCHEM I-STRUCT/METABOLS       T 5:45pm-6:45pm   201B Philosophy Hal  Ribeiro, Carol A
            L     RECITATI  Biological Sciences                                                    Stockwell, Brent R
                                                                                                   Liu, Hengrui
                            Note: Join waitlist; Students must register for coreq GU4501
GU4511 003  15482        0  BIOCHEM I-STRUCT/METABOLS       M 6:00pm-7:00pm   1000 Sherman Fairch  Dong, Linhan
            L     RECITATI  Biological Sciences                                                    Stockwell, Brent R
                                                                                                   Liu, Hengrui
                            Note: Join waitlist; Students must register for coreq GU4501
G6300  001  18230      4.5  BIOCHEM/MOLECULAR/CELL BI       MW 3:00pm-5:00pm  To be announced      Palmer, Arthur
            L      LECTURE  Biochemistry and Molecular Bio                                         
                            Note: VEC 401 (Except for 10/24, 4-6PM, HSC 312)

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 10/01/22 08:04    web update 10/01/22 17:43