Subject Listing: Comparative Literature & Society Courses in the Fall 2019 Semester
Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
            L App Activity  Department

UN3980 001  18204        3  ABOLITION: SOC JUSTICE PR       M 4:20pm-7:00pm   To be announced      Harcourt, Bernard
            L     DISCUSSI  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         Hoag, Alexis
                            Note: Instructor permission required for this course.
UN3991 001  20188        3  SENIOR SEM-COMP LIT & SOCIETY   T 2:10pm-4:00pm   253 Engineering Ter  Goyal, Rishi K
            L DEP  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
UN3997 002  18175      1-3  INDEPENDENT STUDY                                                      Mac Adam, Alfred
            L INS INDEPEND  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
GU4111 001  58853        4  WORLD PHILOLOGY                 W 10:10am-12:00p  609 Hamilton Hall    Lurie, David B
            L INS  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
GU4145 001  20191        4  FASCISM:AESTHETICS & POLI       M 2:10pm-4:00pm   1102 International   Rubenstein, Diane
            L I-D  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
GU4152 001  58852        4  POLITICS OF PERFORMANCE         T 10:10am-12:00p  LL105 Diana Center   Worthen, Hana
            L      SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
BC4161 001  07599        4  TRAGIC BODIES II                T 2:10pm-4:00pm   227 Milbank Hall (B  Worman, Nancy
            L      SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
                            Note: Prereq: CPLS BC3160, or instructor permission
GU4998 004  20183      1-3  INDEPENDENT STUDY                                                      Harcourt, Bernard
            L DEP INDEPEND  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
GR6100 001  20177        3  INTRO TO COMP LIT & SOCIETY     W 2:10pm-4:00pm   201 80 Claremont Av  Spivak, Gayatri C
            L I-D  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         Morris, Rosalind
                            Note: Contact Kelly Lemons kkl2116 to register, ICLSgrad only
GR6111 001  20192        3  COMP DIASPORAS & TRANSLAT       R 4:10pm-6:00pm   612 Philosophy Hall  Guo, Xiaolu
            L DEP  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         Van Dyck, Karen R
GR6322 001  58854        4  SOCIAL/COMMUNISM:DILEMMA?       R 6:10pm-8:00pm   B-100 Heyman Center  Balibar, Etienne
            L INS  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
                            Note: APPLICATION REQUIRED: https://forms.gle/3Ha7kKc4opy5aYaj9
GR6454 001  58851        3  BLOOD/LUST: EARLY MOD MED       R 2:10pm-4:00pm   505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Grieve, Patricia E
            L      SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
GR6998 003  18796      1-4  INDEPENDENT STUDY                                                      Harcourt, Bernard
            L      SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         
GR8867 001  20174        3  S CONTEMP CRITICAL THOUGHT      W 6:10pm-8:00pm   502 Northwest Corne  Harcourt, Bernard
            L I-D  SEMINAR  Comparative Literature and Soc                                         

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 02/23/20 08:02    web update 02/23/20 17:19