Subject Listing: Dance Courses in the Spring 2019 Semester
Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
            L App Activity  Department

BC1136 001  04152      0-1  BALLET I                        MW 9:00am-10:00a  11 Barnard Hall      Carpenter, Mary
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first two classes.
BC1136 002  02732      0-1  BALLET I                        F 12:30pm-2:30pm  11 Barnard Hall      Kent, Allegra
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first two classes.
BC1136 003  01166      0-1  BALLET I                        TR 10:10am-11:25  110 Barnard Hall     Glasner, Kate A
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first two classes.
BC1138 001  09385      0-1  BALLET II                       MW 10:10am-11:25  110 Barnard Hall     Carpenter, Mary
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC1138 002  04830      0-1  BALLET II                       TR 2:40pm-3:55pm  11 Barnard Hall      Sullivan, Kathryn
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC1331 001  09741      0-1  MODERN I                        MW 9:00am-10:00a  305 Barnard Hall     McCloskey, Vincent
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first two classes.
BC1331 002  07309      0-1  MODERN I                        TR 9:00am-10:00a  305 Barnard Hall     Trainor, Caitlin
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first two classes.
BC1333 001  03372      0-1  MODERN II                       MW 1:10pm-2:25pm  11 Barnard Hall      Fermin, Caroline
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contigent upon level
BC1333 002  06540      0-1  MODERN II                       TR 11:40am-12:55  305 Barnard Hall     Trainor, Caitlin
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2138 001  05676      0-1  BALLET III                      TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  To be announced      Sullivan, Kathryn
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2138 002  06121      0-1  BALLET III                      MW 11:40am-12:55  110 Barnard Hall     Anderson, Cynthia
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2140 001  09308      0-1  BALLET IV                       MW 4:10pm-5:25pm  305 Barnard Hall     Folkman, Marjorie
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2140 002  03613      0-1  BALLET IV                       F 9:30am-11:30am  305 Barnard Hall     Tuttle, Ashley
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2249 001  07489      0-1  JAZZ DANCE II                   TR 11:40am-12:55  306 Barnard Hall     King, Katiti
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2250 001  03718      0-1  HIP HOP DANCE & CULTURE II      MW 11:40am-12:55  305 Barnard Hall     Archibald, Jennifer
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2252 001  02678      0-1  AFRICAN DANCE I                 TR 9:30am-10:30a  STU Marcellus Hartl  Camara, Maguette
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2252 002  02154      0-1  AFRICAN DANCE I                 TR 11:40am-12:55  11 Barnard Hall      Camara, Maguette
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2253 001  07648      0-1  AFRICAN DANCE II                TR 10:30am-11:30  STU Marcellus Hartl  Camara, Maguette
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2255 001  00729      0-1  AFRO-CUBAN DANCE                F 3:00pm-5:00pm   11 Barnard Hall      Bliss, Rebecca
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2333 001  01630      0-1  MODERN III                      TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  305 Barnard Hall     Trainor, Caitlin
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2333 003  03874      0-1  MODERN III                      MW 10:10am-11:25  11 Barnard Hall      Christa, Gabri
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2335 001  02707      0-1  MODERN IV                       MW 4:10pm-5:25pm  11 Barnard Hall      Fermin, Caroline
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2335 002  08245      0-1  MODERN IV                       F 12:30pm-2:30pm  To be announced      Fermin, Caroline
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2447 001  01934      0-1  INTERMEDIATE TAP                MW 2:40pm-3:55pm  110 Barnard Hall     Morrison, Margaret J
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2452 001  00564      0-1  PILATES FOR DANCERS             MW 12:00pm-12:55  11 Barnard Hall      Carpenter, Mary
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2563 001  08349        3  DANCE COMPOSITION: FORM         MW 2:40pm-3:55pm  11 Barnard Hall      Christa, Gabri
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC2565 001  06751        3  WORLD DANCE HISTORY             MW 2:40pm-3:55pm  302 Barnard Hall     Scolieri, Paul A
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.
BC2570 001  03542        3  DANCE IN NEW YORK CITY          TR 4:10pm-5:25pm  409 Barnard Hall     Burke, Siobhan F
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.
BC3000 001  08523        3  FROM PAGE TO DANCE STAGE        MW 10:10am-11:25  409 Barnard Hall     Williams, Seth S
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.
BC3002 001  01168        3  CHOREOGRAPHING RACE             TR 11:40am-12:55  203 Diana Center     Williams, Seth S
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.
BC3139 001  03243      0-1  BALLET V                        MW 1:10pm-2:25pm  305 Barnard Hall     Reeder, Brian
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3139 002  09826      0-1  BALLET V                        TR 8:40am-9:55am  11 Barnard Hall      Carmena, Antonio
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3141 001  04476      0-1  BALLET VI                       MW 10:10am-11:25  305 Barnard Hall     Anderson, Cynthia
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3143 001  01169      0-1  CLASSIC VARIATIONS              MW 5:40pm-6:55pm  110 Barnard Hall     Tuttle, Ashley
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3144 001  01170        3  CODING CHOREOGRAPHY             W 1:10pm-2:25pm   LL020 MILSTEIN CEN   Yin, Mimi
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                  F 3:20pm-5:20pm   To be announced      
BC3150 001  03532      0-1  ADVANCED STUDIO                                                        Glasner, Kate A
              DEP   STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3240 001  01171        3  SEEING THE BODY                 TR 2:40pm-3:55pm  409 Barnard Hall     Folkman, Marjorie
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.
BC3249 001  07786      0-1  ADVANCED JAZZ DANCE             TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  306 Barnard Hall     King, Katiti
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3250 001  09391      0-1  FLAMENCO:TRAD TECH/CONTEMP AP   F 12:00pm-2:00pm  110 Barnard Hall     Bronson, Melinda S
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3333 001  02130      0-1  MODERN V                        TR 10:10am-11:25  305 Barnard Hall     Weber, Andrea
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3336 001  08226      0-1  MODERN VI                       TR 4:10pm-5:25pm  305 Barnard Hall     Thomas, Colleen
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3339 001  01173      0-1  ADVANCED CONTACT                TR 10:10am-11:25  11 Barnard Hall      Thomas, Colleen
            L       STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.Placement contingent upon level.
BC3565 001  01174        3  COMPOSITION: COLLABORATION      TR 2:40pm-3:55pm  305 Barnard Hall     Thomas, Colleen
            L      LECTURE  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Attend the first 2 classes.
BC3593 001  07754        3  SR PROJECT:REPERTORY FOR DANC   W 11:40am-12:55p  306 Barnard Hall     Glasner, Kate A
              DEP INDEPEND  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3604 001  04889      1-3  REHEARSAL& PERFRMNCE IN DANCE   MW 6:10pm-9:00pm  11 Barnard Hall      Pulvermacher, Neta
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3604 002  05599      1-3  REHEARSAL& PERFRMNCE IN DANCE   MW 6:10pm-9:00pm  305 Barnard Hall     Folkman, Marjorie
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3604 003  07991      1-3  REHEARSAL& PERFRMNCE IN DANCE   TR 6:10pm-9:00pm  11 Barnard Hall      
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3604 004  02202      1-3  REHEARSAL& PERFRMNCE IN DANCE   TR 6:10pm-9:00pm  305 Barnard Hall     Faculty
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3608 001  05336        1  REH & PERF IN DANCE-TECH                                               Glasner, Kate A
                    STUDIO  Dance @Barnard                                                         
BC3985 001  01175        4  DIGITAL FOOTPRINTS              R 2:10pm-4:00pm   105 MILSTEIN CEN     Scolieri, Paul A
            L      SEMINAR  Dance @Barnard                                                         
                            Note: Must apply at: bt.barnard.edu/digitalfootprints/

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 08/23/19 11:05    web update 08/23/19 11:19