Subject Listing: German Courses in the Spring 2021 Semester
Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
            L App Activity  Department

UN1101 001  10254        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN I             TRF 8:40am-9:55a  ONLINE ONLY          Egger, Isabelle D
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1101 002  10255        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN I             MWR 11:40am-12:5  ONLINE ONLY          Schmiers-Heller, Jutta
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1101 003  10256        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN I             MWR 2:40pm-3:55p  ONLINE ONLY          Schmiers-Heller, Jutta
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1102 001  10257        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN II            TRF 8:40am-9:55a  ONLINE ONLY          Arens, Luca A
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1102 002  10258        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN II            MWR 11:40am-12:5  ONLINE ONLY          Savage, Skye S
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1102 003  10259        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN II            MWR 2:40pm-3:55p  ONLINE ONLY          Wagner, Nathaniel R
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1102 004  13329        4  ELEMENTARY GERMAN II            TR 6:10pm-8:00pm  ONLINE ONLY          Claussen, Carl L
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN1114 001  10260        2  ELEMENTARY GERMAN READING       TR 10:10am-11:25  ONLINE ONLY          Weber, Silja
            L      LECTURE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN2101 001  10261        4  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN I           MWR 11:40am-12:5  ONLINE ONLY          Tal, Didi
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN2101 002  10262        4  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN I           TR 6:10pm-8:00pm  ONLINE ONLY          Lu, Xiran
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN2102 001  10263        4  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN II          MTR 8:40am-9:55a  ONLINE ONLY          Kahveci, Varol
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN2102 002  10264        4  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN II          MWR 11:40am-12:5  ONLINE ONLY          Hoffman, Christopher T
            L     LANGUAGE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN2102 005  00681        4  INTERMEDIATE GERMAN II          TR 6:10pm-8:00pm  To be announced      Motyl, Irene
            L     LANGUAGE  German @Barnard                                                        
UN2522 001  10266        2  INTERMEDIATE CONVERSATION       MW 6:10pm-7:25pm  ONLINE ONLY          Rhodes, Hazel L
            L     CONVERSA  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN3002 001  00033        3  ADVANCED GERMAN II              TR 4:10pm-5:25pm  To be announced      Motyl, Irene
            L      LECTURE  German @Barnard                                                        
BC3022 001  00034        3  VIENNA STORIES                  W 4:10pm-6:00pm   To be announced      Motyl, Irene
            L INS COLLOQUI  German @Barnard                                                        
                            Note: 1 wk study abroad (4/24-5/1), depending on travel regs
BC3057 001  00275        3  CLOSE-UPS:GERM LIT/PHOTO (ENG)  MW 10:10am-11:25  ONLINE ONLY          Grimm, Erk
                   LECTURE  German @Barnard                                                        
UN3335 001  10267        2  ADVANCD CONVERSTN & COMPO       TR 10:10am-11:25  ONLINE ONLY          Leech, Amy J
            L     CONVERSA  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN3443 001  11258        3  SURVEY OF GERMAN LIT:19C        TR 10:10am-11:25  ONLINE ONLY          Anderson, Mark M
            L      LECTURE  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN3780 001  10268        3  BERL/ISTANBUL:MIGRATN,CLT       W 12:10pm-2:00pm  ONLINE ONLY          Breger, Claudia
            L      SEMINAR  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN3991 002  18003        3  SENIOR SEMINAR: ROMANTICISM     F 10:10am-12:00p  402 Hamilton Hall    Andriopoulos, Stefan
            L      SEMINAR  Germanic Languages                                                     
UN3997 001  20268        3  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Stanislawski, Michael F
            L INS INDEPEND  Germanic Languages                                                     
GU4998 001  10270        3  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Breger, Claudia
            L INS INDEPEND  Germanic Languages                                                     
GR6550 001  10271        3  POSTWAR AUSTRIAN LIT (GER       F 10:10am-12:00p  ONLINE ONLY          Anderson, Mark M
            L      SEMINAR  Germanic Languages                                                     

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 03/07/21 08:02    web update 03/07/21 17:20