Subject Listing: Portuguese Courses in the Spring 2022 Semester
Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
            L App Activity  Department

UN1101 001  13865        4  ELEMENTARY PORTUGUESE I         MWR 5:40pm-6:55p  325 Pupin Laborator  Huback, Ana P
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN1102 001  13866        4  ELEMENTARY PORTUGUESE II        TRF 2:40pm-3:55p  425 Pupin Laborator  Nemi Neto, Joao
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN1320 001  13867        4  COMP ELEM PORT I/II-SPAN        TR 10:10am-12:00  829 Seeley W. Mudd   Castellanos-Pazos, Jose A
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN1320 002  13868        4  COMP ELEM PORT I/II-SPAN        MW 4:10pm-6:00pm  505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Castellanos-Pazos, Jose A
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN2101 001  13869        4  INTERMEDIATE PORTUGUESE I       MWR 4:10pm-5:25p  325 Pupin Laborator  Huback, Ana P
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: PORT 1102/PLCMT TEST/SAT SCORE Exchange prog. might be rqd.
UN2102 001  13870        4  Intermed. Portuguese II         TRF 10:10am-11:2  606 Lewisohn Hall    Malmaceda, Luise B
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: PORT 2101 /PLCMT TEST/SAT SCORE. Exchange prog might be rqd
UN2120 001  13864        4  COMPREHENSIVE INTERMED PO       TRF 1:10pm-2:25p  425 Pupin Laborator  Nemi Neto, Joao
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: SEE COURSE DSCR BEF. REGISTER. Exchange prog. might be rqd.
UN3330 001  13871        3  INTRO TO PORTUGUESE CULTURES    MW 11:40am-12:55  425 Pupin Laborator  Bauler Pereira, Iuri
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2102 OR UN2120 / PLACEMENT TEST/AP 4 OR 5 OR SAT SCORE
UN3350 001  13872        3  LUSOPHONE AFR/AFRO-BRAZ C       TR 4:10pm-5:25pm  425 Pupin Laborator  Nemi Neto, Joao
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2102 OR UN2120 / PLACEMENT TEST/AP 4 OR 5 OR SAT SCORE
UN3490 001  13873        3  BRAZILIAN SOCIETY & CIV (ENG)   MW 10:10am-11:25  313 Hamilton Hall    Bucchioni, Tulio H
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
GU4468 001  13746        3  Race, Law & Culture Latin       MW 11:40am-12:55  802 International A  de Almeida, Silvio Luiz
            L      SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 06/30/22 12:42    web update 06/30/22 13:34