Subject Listing: Spanish Courses in the Fall 2019 Semester
Number Sec  Call#      Pts  Title                           Day Time          Room Building        Faculty
            L App Activity  Department

UN1101 001  10111        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            MWF 8:40am-9:55a  411 Kent Hall        Aguilo Mora, Francisca
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 002  10112        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            MWF 10:10am-11:2  501 International A  Aguilo Mora, Francisca
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 003  10113        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            MWF 10:10am-11:2  401 Hamilton Hall    Abraham, Lee B
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 004  10114        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            MWF 11:40am-12:5  318 Hamilton Hall    Abraham, Lee B
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 005  10115        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 8:40am-9:55a  607 Hamilton Hall    Jimenez-Caicedo, Juan P
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 006  10116        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 10:10am-11:2  607 Hamilton Hall    Jimenez-Caicedo, Juan P
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 007  10117        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 11:40am-12:5  313 Hamilton Hall    Rosales-Varo, Francisco
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 008  10118        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 2:40pm-3:55p  313 Hamilton Hall    Rosales-Varo, Francisco
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 009  10119        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 4:10pm-5:25p  405 Kent Hall        Ruiz-Fajardo, Guadalupe
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 010  10120        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 5:40pm-6:55p  405 Kent Hall        Ruiz-Fajardo, Guadalupe
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Placement test/SAT score. If blocked, contact instructor.
UN1101 020  09666        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            MWR 11:40am-12:5  202 Milbank Hall (B  Suarez-Garcia, Jesus
            L     LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN1101 021  09667        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 8:40am-9:55a  207 Milbank Hall (B  Fernandez Parera, Antoni
            L     LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN1101 022  09668        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH I            TRF 2:40pm-3:55p  202 Milbank Hall (B  Perez Zapatero, Javier
            L     LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN1102 001  10124        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           MWF 8:40am-9:55a  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Irribarren Ortiz, Javiera V
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 002  10125        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           MWF 10:10am-11:2  327 Seeley W. Mudd   Luengas Solano, Manuela M
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 003  10126        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           MWF 11:40am-12:5  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Hache, Tamara
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 004  10127        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           MWF 11:40am-12:5  607 Hamilton Hall    Vergara Torres, Eduardo Andres
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 005  10128        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 8:40am-9:55a  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Lamela Gomez, Brais
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 006  10129        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 10:10am-11:2  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Saenz, Daniel S
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 007  10131        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 11:40am-12:5  411 Kent Hall        Flores Pinedo, Ramon
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 008  10132        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 4:10pm-5:25p  509 Hamilton Hall    Ruiz-Campillo, Jose Placido
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 009  10133        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 5:40pm-6:55p  253 International A  Cominguez, Juan Pablo
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked, contact inst
UN1102 020  09634        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 10:10am-11:2  207 Milbank Hall (B  Fernandez Parera, Antoni
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN1102 021  09635        4  ELEMENTARY SPANISH II           TRF 11:40am-12:5  207 Milbank Hall (B  Fernandez Parera, Antoni
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN1120 001  10121        4  COMPREHENSIVE BEGINNING S       TRF 11:40am-12:5  413 Hamilton Hall    Romero, Diana
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Important: See course description before registering.
UN2101 001  10135        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 8:40am-9:55a  C01 80 Claremont Av  Wurst, Daniella
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont ins
UN2101 002  10136        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 10:10am-11:2  253 International A  Wurst, Daniella
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 003  10137        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 8:40am-9:55a  402 Hamilton Hall    Alonso-Aparicio, Irene
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 004  10138        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 10:10am-11:2  402 Hamilton Hall    Alonso-Aparicio, Irene
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 005  10140        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 11:40am-12:5  402 Hamilton Hall    Alonso-Aparicio, Irene
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 006  10142        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 2:40pm-3:55p  254 International A  Meizoso, Francisco
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 007  10143        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 4:10pm-5:25p  253 International A  Meizoso, Francisco
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 008  10144        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 5:40pm-6:55p  255 International A  Meizoso, Francisco
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 009  10145        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          TRF 8:40am-9:55a  412 Pupin Laborator  Barbazan Capeans, Dolores
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 010  10146        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          TRF 10:10am-11:2  412 Pupin Laborator  Barbazan Capeans, Dolores
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 011  10147        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          TRF 10:10am-11:2  315 Hamilton Hall    Llopis-Garcia, Reyes
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 012  10149        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          TRF 11:40am-12:5  315 Hamilton Hall    Llopis-Garcia, Reyes
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 013  10150        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWF 11:40am-12:5  253 International A  Wurst, Daniella
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 014  10151        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          TRF 4:10pm-5:25p  254 International A  Cominguez, Juan Pablo
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN1102/1120 or placement test/SAT score,if blocked cont ins
UN2101 020  09630        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWR 8:40am-9:55a  202 Milbank Hall (B  Lozano, Maria E
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN2101 021  09631        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWR 10:10am-11:2  202 Milbank Hall (B  Lozano, Maria E
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN2101 022  09632        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MW 11:40am-12:55  328 Milbank Hall (B  Pons Coll, Leonor
            L I-D LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul  R 11:40am-12:55p  327 Milbank Hall (B  
UN2101 023  09633        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I          MWR 1:10pm-2:25p  207 Milbank Hall (B  Pons Coll, Leonor
            L I-D LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN2102 001  10152        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         MWF 8:40am-9:55a  407 Hamilton Hall    Garcia Barroso, Lorena
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 002  10153        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         MWF 10:10am-11:2  407 Hamilton Hall    Garcia Barroso, Lorena
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 003  10154        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         MWF 11:40am-12:5  407 Hamilton Hall    Garcia Barroso, Lorena
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 004  10155        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         MWF 2:40pm-3:55p  522B Kent Hall       Alejaldre Biel, Leyre
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 005  10156        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         MWF 4:10pm-5:25p  522B Kent Hall       Alejaldre Biel, Leyre
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 006  10157        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         MWF 5:40pm-6:55p  522B Kent Hall       Alejaldre Biel, Leyre
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 007  10158        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 8:40am-9:55a  413 Hamilton Hall    Romero, Diana
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 008  10160        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 10:10am-11:2  413 Hamilton Hall    Romero, Diana
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 009  10161        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 2:40pm-3:55p  405 Kent Hall        Ruiz-Fajardo, Guadalupe
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 010  10163        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 11:40am-12:5  411 Hamilton Hall    Craig-Florez, Angelina
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 011  10165        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 10:10am-11:2  411 Hamilton Hall    Craig-Florez, Angelina
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 012  10166        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 11:40am-12:5  412 Pupin Laborator  Barbazan Capeans, Dolores
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score.If blocked cont instruct
UN2102 020  09636        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 11:40am-12:5  225 Milbank Hall (B  Arce-Fernandez, Maria I
            L I-D LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN2102 021  09637        4  INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II         TRF 2:40pm-3:55p  225 Milbank Hall (B  Arce-Fernandez, Maria I
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 OR PLACEMENT TEST/SAT SCORE,IF BLOCKED CONT INSTRUCT
UN2103 001  10123        4  INTERMED SPAN II - MEDICA       TRF 2:40pm-3:55p  253 International A  Cominguez, Juan Pablo
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: UN2101 or placement test/SAT score. If blocked cont instruc
UN2108 001  09639        4  SPANISH FOR HERITAGE SPEAKERS   MWR 1:10pm-2:25p  327 Milbank Hall (B  Suarez-Garcia, Jesus
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN2120 001  10168        4  COMPREHENSIVE INTER SPAN        MWF 11:40am-12:5  255 International A  Aguilo Mora, Francisca
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Important: See course description before registering.
BC3099 020  00267        3  INDEPENDENT STUDY                                                      Lozano, Maria E
            L INS INDEPEND  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
BC3099 021  00270      1-3  INDEPENDENT STUDY                                                      Mac Adam, Alfred
            L INS INDEPEND  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3300 001  10169        3  MYTHS AND MONSTERS              MW 8:40am-9:55am  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Garzon Mantilla, Juan Carlos
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Spanish UN2102 or placement test/AP 4 or 5 or SAT score
UN3300 002  10170        3  MEXICAN LIVING COLLECTIONS      MW 10:10am-11:25  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Garcia Fernandez, Sara
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Spanish UN2102 or placement test/AP 4 or 5 or SAT score
UN3300 003  10173        3  RADICAL LATIN AMERICA           TR 10:10am-11:25  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Blanco, Elvira E
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Spanish UN2102 or placement test/AP 4 or 5 or SAT score
UN3300 004  10182        3  SALSA: AFRO-LATIN CUL STORIES   TR 11:40am-12:55  607 Hamilton Hall    Jimenez-Caicedo, Juan P
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Spanish UN2102 or placement test/AP 4 or 5 or SAT score
UN3300 005  10183        3  LGBT IDENTITIES IN SPAIN        TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  313 Hamilton Hall    Rosales-Varo, Francisco
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Spanish UN2102 or placement test/AP 4 or 5 or SAT score
UN3300 006  10185        3  ART AND ARTIFACTS               MW 1:10pm-2:25pm  616 Hamilton Hall    Calles Izquierdo, Jennifer
            L     LANGUAGE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Spanish UN2102 or placement test/AP 4 or 5 or SAT score
UN3300 021  09654        3  VOICES OF AND ABOUT WOMEN       MW 2:40pm-3:55pm  903 Altschul Hall (  Pons Coll, Leonor
            L     LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3300 022  09648        3  HISPANICS & MIGRATION           MW 11:40am-12:55  207 Milbank Hall (B  Lozano, Maria E
            L DEP LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
                            Note: W1202 or Placement test/AP or SAT score
UN3300 024  09662        3  FILM&CENSRSHP FRANCO'S SPAIN    TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  225 Milbank Hall (B  Arce-Fernandez, Maria I
            L     LANGUAGE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3349 001  99285        3  HISPANIC CULTURES I (SP)        TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  106B Lewisohn Hall   Quintero Machler, Alejandro
            L DEP  LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3349 002  47800        3  HISPANIC CULTURES I (SP)        MW 11:40am-12:55  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Carpio Jimenez, Alberto
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3349 003  13420        3  HISPANIC CULTURES I             TR 2:40pm-3:55pm  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Mendez, Alexandra V
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3350 001  99270        3  HISPANIC CULTURES II (SP)       MW 10:10am-11:25  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Alberdi, Bego A
            L DEP  LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3350 002  99269        3  HISPANIC CULTURES II (SP)       TR 4:10pm-5:25pm  652 Schermerhorn Ha  Becerra, Felipe I
            L DEP  LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3350 003  99268        3  HISPANIC CULTURES II (SP)       TR 11:40am-12:55  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Perez-Firmat, Gustavo
            L DEP  LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3350 004  10311        3  HISPANIC CULTURES II (SP)       MW 4:10pm-5:25pm  424 Pupin Laborator  Duran-Garcia, Omar
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3350 020  09643        3  HISPANIC CULTURES II            TR 10:10am-11:25  225 Milbank Hall (B  Briggs, Ronald D
            L I-D  LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3362 001  99215        3  WHAT IS IDEOLOGY                MW 2:40pm-3:55pm  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Benezra, Karen
            L DEP  LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
BC3388 001  00200        3  BACK TO THE WALL                TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  302 Milbank Hall (B  Orellana, Patricio
            L      LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3415 001  47802        3  MARX AT THE MARGINS             MW 4:10pm-5:25pm  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Benezra, Karen
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
BC3446 001  09655        3  VENEZUELA: ROBBERY & NATU       TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  324 Milbank Hall (B  Briggs, Ronald D
            L INS  LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
BC3456 001  00197        3  PUERTO RICO: COLONIAL EXP       TR 2:40pm-3:55pm  903 Altschul Hall (  Rios-Font, Wadda
            L      LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
BC3467 001  09657        3  LITERATURE-SOUTHERN CONE        MW 2:40pm-3:55pm  207 Milbank Hall (B  Mac Adam, Alfred
            L INS  LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
BC3481 001  09656        3  CONTEMP LATIN AMER SHORT        MW 10:10am-11:25  207 Milbank Hall (B  Mac Adam, Alfred
            L INS  LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3559 002  13403        3  INTERROG AUTHORITARIANISM       MW 1:10pm-2:25pm  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Fernandez Cebrian, Ana M
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Reading knowledge of Spanish required.
UN3574 001  47808        3  REALISM IN HISPANIC FILM        TR 2:40pm-3:55pm  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Medina, Alberto
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
UN3656 001  10606        3  Latin American Anthropoce       TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  206 Casa Hisp&aacut  Acosta, Santiago
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
BC3675 001  00174        3  THE XXI CENTURY WRITER'S        MW 11:40am-12:55  805 Altschul Hall (  Uribe, Kirmen
            L      LECTURE  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3710 001  47803        3  20TH-C SPANISH AMERICAN LIT     TR 1:10pm-2:25pm  201 Casa Hisp&aacut  Perez-Firmat, Gustavo
            L      LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
BC3990 001  09653        4  SR SEM:CRIME&CULTR MOD SPAIN    W 4:10pm-6:00pm   202 Milbank Hall (B  Rios-Font, Wadda
            L I-D  SEMINAR  Spanish and Latin American Cul                                         
UN3991 002  47817        4  SENIOR SEMINAR                  T 10:10am-12:00p  505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Kimmel, Seth R
            L      SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: Reserved for Seniors (LAIC major or concentrator status)
OC3995 001  19414        4  Cine Cubano                                                            
            L     Transfer  Global Programs                                                        
OC3995 002  19415        4  Esclavitud Manifestaciones                                             
            L     Transfer  Global Programs                                                        
OC3995 003  19413        4  La Medicina Cubana                                                     
            L     Transfer  Global Programs                                                        
OC3995 004  19416        4  Economia Politica                                                      
            L     Transfer  Global Programs                                                        
UN3998 001  99321        3  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH                                         Kimmel, Seth R
            L I-D INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
GR5450 002  10194        4  COGNITIVE LINGUISTICS           T 2:40pm-3:55pm   205 Union Theologic  Llopis-Garcia, Reyes
            L      SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul  R 2:40pm-3:55pm   205A Union Theologi  
                            Note: Undergrad. students may register with instructor permission
GR6000 001  99319        4  DIDACTICS-SPAN LANG & CULTURE   F 1:00pm-4:00pm   505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Ruiz-Campillo, Jose Placido
            L I-D  LECTURE  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR6003 001  47807        4  PUEBLOS EN LUCHA                T 2:00pm-4:00pm   505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Montaldo, Graciela
            L      SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
GR6015 001  47809        4  UTOPIA & THE MACHINE            W 2:00pm-4:00pm   505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Medina, Alberto
            L      SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
GR6100 001  99207        2  RESEARCH & PROF DEVPT WORKSHOP  W 10:00am-12:00p  505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Russo, Alessandra
            L I-D  SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR6472 001  10658        4  THEORIES OF UNIVERSALISM        M 1:00pm-3:00pm   505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Kimmel, Seth R
            L      SEMINAR  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
GR9045 001  99216        4  COLLOQ:LAT AMER & IBER CULTURE  R 6:00pm-8:00pm   505 Casa Hisp&aacut  Montaldo, Graciela
            L I-D COLLOQUI  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 001  99281      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH                                         Montaldo, Graciela
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 002  99280      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH                                         Alonso, Carlos
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 003  99279      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Rodriguez-Velasco, Jesus
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 004  99278      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH                                         Kimmel, Seth R
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 005  99277      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH                                         Rios-Font, Wadda
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 006  99276      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH                                         Benezra, Karen
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 007  99275      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Fernandez Cebrian, Ana M
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 008  99274      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Bosteels, Bruno
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 009  99273      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Medina, Alberto
            L DEP INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only
GR9811 010  10587      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Lee, Ana P
            L     INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA students only
GR9811 011  10805      3-6  SUPERVISED INDIVIDUAL RES                                              Russo, Alessandra
            L     INDEPEND  Latin American and Iberian Cul                                         
                            Note: LAIC PhD or MA Students only

L Code
L Limited Enrollment
Course Approval Codes
D-I Department and Instructor
DEP Department
I-D Instructor and Department
INS Instructor
SIP Consult SIPA Web Site
Day Codes
M Monday
T Tuesday
W Wednesday
R Thursday
F Friday
S Saturday
U Sunday
SIS update 02/25/20 09:35    web update 02/25/20 11:19