COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY HELLENIC ASSOCIATION
OFFICERS (alphabetically) PREVIOUS OFFICERS

November 97-November 1998

November 96-November 97 November 95-November 96
  • President: Spuros Spurou
  • Vice President: Ioli Soroula
  • Secretary: Andreas Prodromidis
  • Treasurer: Cleo Lymberis
  • Public Relations: Damianos Chatziantoniou
  • Members: Dimitris Pentarakis, Maria Papadopoulou
December 94-November 95
  • President: Dimitris Pentarakis
  • Vice president: Frangiski Melissa
  • Secretary: Spuros Spurou
  • Treasurer: Iason Kalambousis
  • Members: Haris Brilakis, Irene Katzela, Aggeliki Louvi
October 93-December 94
  • President: Aggeliki Louvi
  • Vice President: Irene Katzela
  • Secretary: Spuros Spurou
  • Treasurer: Ignatia Kofopoulou
  • Members: Dimitris Pentarakis, George Elinas, Elias Mattas
October 92-October 93
  • President: Pantelis Kalaitzidakis
  • Vice President: Irene Katzela
  • Secretary: Aggeliki Louvi
  • Treasurer: Ignatia Kofopoulou
  • Members : George Tselioudis, George Elinas, Dimitris Pentarakis
MEMBER'S HOMEPAGES LIST OF MEMBERS

GRADUATE Anna A. Papageorge, Business School
Amvrossios C. Bagtzoglou, Civil, Faculty
Anthony John Kartalis, Teachers College
Antonios Loumiotis, Economics
Artemis Vallianatos
Aspasia Palimeri, Business School
Charalampos Labrakakis, Physiology and Cell. Biophysics
Chris Barris, Business School
Chrisostomos Tabakis, Economics
Christakis Roushias, Teachers College
Chrystalla Flourentzou
Connie Kokkalakis, Teachers College
Constantinos Antoniades, Film, School of Arts
Dimitra Robokos, Teachers College
Dr. Kyriacos Kolocassides
Efterpi Charalambidis, School of the Arts
Eleni Loizou, Teachers college
Elias Gagas, Computer Science
Elias Gravanis, Physics
Elisa M Mallis, Teachers College
Elissavet Chryssochoides, Architecture
Elizabeth Zervos, SIPA
Emmanouil Saridakis, SIPA
George Papaioannou, Business School
Giorgos Palaskas
Katerina Chatzistyli, Teachers College
Katerina Kaouri, Applied Physics
Kostas Migadakis, Columbia Business School
Lefki Avdi, Civil Engineering
Maria Anna Karagiorgou, Architecture
Maria Erotokritou, Teachers College
Maria Magdalena Farland, Post Doc
Maria Tasioula, Teachers college
Mili Saltiel , SIPA
Mili Saltiel, SIPA
Panagiotis Georgakopoulos, Mathematics GSAS
Solon Kentas, Business School
Sophia Voliotis, Barnard College
Spyros Mello, Columbia Law School
Stavros Lomvardas GSAS, Genetics and Development
Triavtafullos Alexiou, Continuing education

UNDERGRADUATE
Andreas Constantinides
Fotini Christia
Gerasimos Karavitis
Jason Michael Wooten
Katrin Stamatis
Philip Justin Capetanopoulos
Stephanie Marudas

LIST OF ALUMNI
Achilleas Kogiantis
Antonios Likourezos
Artemis Vallianatos
Dimitra Dandouli
Giannos Kontopoulos
Ioanna Theoharopoulou, PhD architecture
Ioli Soroula
Joanne Theodorou
John Soterios
Kleio Lymberis
Kostantinos Zafiriou
Kostas Dandoulis
Kostas Xeinis
Mixalis Pozapalidis
Nikolaos Garbidakis, Business School
Niovi Christopoulou
Polydor, Lee
Spyros Martsekis
Symeon Papavassiliou
Vassiliki Yiakoumaki

EMPLOYEES
Marianna Efthimiou-Cuddihy, Library

HOME -EVENTS