Teaching Assistant Infomation

Section Lists

Wednesday 9-10 am
TA: Nancy Banks
301M Fayerweather
  • Margo Averbook
  • Magdalena Barbosa
  • Lauren Daniels
  • Dixon Gaines
  • Andrew Halpert
  • Sam Josephs
  • Serena Lehman
  • Cory Martin
  • Nidhi Mohnot
  • Erica Toth
  • Daira Tramontin
  • Ezekiel Vermillion

 

Wednesday 10-11am
TA: Nancy Banks
301M Fayerweather
  • Luis Carrasquillo
  • Kathy Chang
  • Christine Glass
  • Matt Hill
  • Anthony Jimenez
  • Eri Kaneko
  • Tamar Kelsen
  • Alexandra Maxwell
  • Nicole Neustein
  • Grael Norton
  • Alejandro Olarte
  • Allison Paige
  • Cindy Park
  • Josh Perlman
  • Peter Sloan
  • Margot Stein
  • Christopher Totman
Wednesday 1-2 pm
TA: Matt Raffety
301M Fayerweather
  • Abagail Allen
  • Chloe Arensberg
  • Matthew Barrick
  • Anthony Bonan
  • Douglas Bowman
  • Sarah Dobservage
  • Manuel Fishman
  • Michael Glynn
  • Hallie Goldblatt
  • Matthew Greer
  • Louis Grossi
  • Seth Kotch
  • Matthew Matlack
  • Melissa Peskin
  • Zachary Schiller
  • Jennifer Swick
  • Jamie Weiss
  • Rodman Williams
Wednesday 2-3 pm
TA: Matt Raffety
327 Mudd
  • Terrence Burke
  • Rebecca Friedman
  • Joseph Lastique
  • Rafaella Loehlo
  • Nathan McNeil
  • Ivy Pool
  • Howard Shaun
  • David Van Geyzel

 

Wednesday 3-4 pm
TA: Kim Phillips-Fein
402 Hamilton
  • Adam Matthew Alpert
  • Angie Buttigieg
  • Sarah Cooper
  • Camille DeLaite
  • Matthew Fox
  • Abby Gordon
  • Jared Harary
  • Jenna Klatell
  • Kathryn Laugham
  • James Lin
  • Johnathan R. Lemire
  • Christopher Lynch
  • Jessica Murphy
  • Danyelle Peckerman
  • Theodore Perlick-Molinari
Wednesday 6-7 pm
TA: Beverly Gage
501A IAB
  • Effie Aquila
  • Emily Bockian
  • Alexandra Conway
  • Joe Cook
  • Michael Flowers
  • Yair Haviak
  • Dan Laidman
  • James Langstine
  • Jaime Mittleman
  • Giancarlo Potente
  • Josh Schwartz

 

Wednesday 6-7 pm
TA: Kim Phillips-Fein
501B IAB
  • Joyce Chou
  • Andy Housiaux
  • Kevin Kim
  • Matthew Craig Risman
  • Andrew Rudman
  • Rebecca Siegel
  • Richard Young
Thursday 10-11 am
TA: Gregory Parker
406 Hamilton
  • David Blum
  • Andrew Dennington
  • Rushin Desai
  • Judith Farkas
  • Natalia Mehlman
  • Megan Millenky
  • Anjan Mishra
  • Derek Rosenbaum
  • Fran Skolnik
  • Jonathon Toren
Thursday 11 am-12 pm
TA: Gregory Parker
301M Fayerweather
  • Carolyn Appel
  • Raffaella Coelho
  • Marc Dunkelman
  • Eric Goldberg
  • Brian Gordon
  • Laura Grosshans
  • Nathan Hale
  • Nikki Hinman
  • Justin Homkow
  • Ronen Landa
  • Greg Lembrich
  • Carina Schoenberger
Thursday 11 am-12 pm
TA: Michael Fuquay
902 IAB
  • Alex Eule
  • Daniel Fazio
  • Thomas Jager
  • Chris Schaffer
  • David Stern
  • Melissa Terman
  • Nick Wolkiewicz
  • Roger Zakheim
Thursday 12-1 pm
TA: Sara Gregg
301M Fayerweather
  • Stephanie Camp
  • Noah Deutsch
  • Ellen Downes
  • Andrew Finkelman
  • Sarah Lightdale
  • Megan Miller
  • Carolyn O’Hara
  • Ambika Panday
  • Matt Robertson
  • Marisa Savitsky
  • Anne Ulevitch
Thursday 1-2 pm
TA: Bob Lifset
301M Fayerweather
  • Doug Bowmyn
  • Danirel Burstein
  • Audrey Chen
  • Brian Horan
  • William Kingsland
  • Chris LaRaja
  • Rebecce Marcus
  • Diana Paquin
  • Preston Picas
  • Brian Pieragostini
  • Mark Stoutenberg
  • Michael Votta
Thursday 1-2 pm
TA: Sara Gregg
302 Fayerweather
  • Sasha Belewku
  • Emily Bockiah
  • Francesca Bressi
  • Chaine Fortgang
  • Susan Freeman
  • David Hensel
  • Noah Ochsenhaut
  • Susan Schwarz
  • Richard Sullivan
  • Lindsay Torrey
  • Neal Tsay
  • Genna Weinstein
  • Stephanie Williams
Thursday 7-8 pm
TA: Bob Lifset
511 Hamilton
  • Tamara Acoba
  • Garrett Anderson
  • Brendan Banker
  • Patrick Belica
  • Murray Edmonson
  • Sara Labaton
  • Bradley Miller
  • Christina Trent
  • Brian Walsh
  • Benjamin Wheeler