Lab Members

Brent R. Stockwell

Principal Investigator

Xin Xia

Associate Research Scientist and Lab and Project Manager

Arie Zask

CPS Manager

Tal Hirschhorn

Associate Research Scientist

Hengrui Liu

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Presha Rajbhandari

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Qian Wang

Post-Doctoral
Research Fellow

Eman Riaz Ahmed

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Joleen Csuka

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Jacob Daniels

Graduate Student
Pharmacology

Aubrianna Decker

Graduate Student
Biological Sciences

Taruna Neelakantan

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Baiyu Qiu

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Hui Tan

Graduate Student
Chemistry

Jenny Jin

MD/PhD Program

Annie Lin

MD/PhD Program

Eduard Reznik

MD/PhD Program

A. Nikolai (Niki) von Krusenstiern

MD/PhD Program

Nailah Smith

Research Staff Assistant

Ava Sanjabi

Undergraduate Assistant

Lab Alumni with Ph.D. Degrees

Carla Bezjian

Chemistry, PhD (2021)

Hengrui Liu

Chemistry, PhD (2020)

Divya Venkatesh

Biological Sciences, PhD (2020)

Ling Feng Ye

MD/PhD program (2019)

Angie Feng

Biological Sciences, PhD (2019)

Yan Zhang

Chemistry, PhD (2018)

Michael Gaschler

Chemistry, PhD (2017)

Carrie Yozwiak

Chemistry, PhD (2017)

Kenichi Shimada

Biological Sciences, PhD (2015)

Matthew Welsch

Chemistry, PhD (2015)

Stephen Thomas

Chemistry, PhD (2015)

Anna Kaplan

Biological Sciences, PhD (2015)

Miki Hayano

Pharmacology, PhD (2015)

Vasanthi Sridhar Viswanathan

Biological Sciences, PhD (2014)

Rohitha Sriramaratnam

Chemistry, PhD (2011)

Reka Letso

Biological Sciences, PhD (2011)

Katie Lemberg

MD/PhD program (2011)

Adam Wolpaw

MD/PhD program (2010)

Andras Bauer

Biological Sciences, PhD (2010)

Nidhi Gangadhar

Biological Sciences, PhD (2010)

Ariel Herman

Biochem and Mol Biophys, PhD (2009)

Lab Alumni

Eran Agmon

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Sara Ajodan

High School Assistant

Lauren Aldoroty

Undergraduate Assistant

Anthony Barsotti

Graduate Student

Hannah Bender

Undergraduate Assistant

Pieter Bos

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Jennifer Brate

Research Staff Assistant

Alexandra Cantley

Research Staff Assistant

Ting Cao

Undergraduate Assistant

Jennifer Chambers

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Caroline Chen

Undergraduate Assistant

Richard Cheng

Undergraduate Assistant

Alison Cooper

Undergraduate Assistant

Christie Corn

Undergraduate Assistant

Darnelle Delva

Research Staff Assistant

Mabel Dinga

Research Staff Assistant

Kristina DiPietrantonio

Research Staff Assistant

Scott Dixon

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Sonam Dolma

Research Staff Assistant

Marcel Dupont

Undergraduate Assistant

Erica Dwyer

Undergraduate Assistant

Stephen Flaherty

Research Staff Assistant

Kaitlyn Fragogiannis

Undergraduate Assistant

Daniel Fridman

Undergraduate Assistant

Caleb Garling

Undergraduate Assistant

Caroline Gleason

Undergraduate Assistant

Benjamin Hoffman

Undergraduate Assistant

Sue Hong

Undergraduate Assistant

Elise Jiang

Research Staff Assistant and Lab Manager

Jenny Jin

Undergraduate Assistant

Anna Kaplan

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Brian Kelley

Software Engineer

Nisha Khanizeman

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Katherine Kim

Undergraduate Assistant

Noah Kolatch

Undergraduate Assistant

Nina Kopacz

Research Staff Assistant

Marie-Helene Larraufie

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Eric Lee

Undergraduate Assistant

Yarim Lee

Undergraduate Assistant

Dowon Lim

Undergraduate Assistant

Christine Lin

Undergraduate Assistant

Tess Linden

High School Assistant

Dominic Luciano

Research Staff Assistant

Mitchell Lunn

Senior Research Staff Assistant

Maryam Majeed

Undergraduate Assistant

Adina Mistry

High School Assistant

Tom Murphy

Research Staff Assistant

Leila Musavi

Undergraduate Assistant

Reed Northland

Undergraduate Assistant

Egbe Ode

Research Staff Assistant

Marina Orman

Research Staff Assistant

Nen Pagano

Research Staff Assistant

Cheryl Pan

Undergraduate Assistant

Gisun Park

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Darpan Patel

Research Staff Assistant

Milesh Patel

Undergraduate Assistant

Marco Persico

Undergraduate Assistant

Aunoy Poddar

Undergraduate Assistant

Christine Quartararo

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Laura Resteghini

Administrative Lab Manager

Eduard Reznik

Undergraduate Assistant

David Root

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Diana Ruan

Undergraduate Assistant

Yelena Serebrennikova

Research Staff Assistant

Michal Shavit

Research Staff Assistant

Rachid Skouta

Post-Doc, CPS manager

Jonnell Candice Small

Undergraduate Assistant

Inese Smukste

Associate Research Scientist

Michael Stokes

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Melissa Sum

Undergraduate Assistant

David Takeda

Medical Student

Diane Truong

Research Staff Assistant

Elena Urquiola

High School Assistant

Hemant Varma

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Indira Wu

Undergraduate Assistant

Nicholas Yagoda

Senior Research Staff Assistant

Wan Seok Yang

Associate Research Scientist

Victoria Zakrzewski

Graduate Student

Elma Zaganjor

Research Staff Assistant

Natalya Zaika

Research Staff Assistant

Eleina Zaitsev

Undergraduate Assistant

Fereshteh Zandkarimi

Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

Luke Zhan

Undergraduate Assistant

Yinglu Zhang

Graduate Student