HOME ABOUT BROTHERS RUSH MEDIA ALUMNI CONTACT

Leadership



David Blackman
Historian

David Harris
Treasurer

Zach Zazueta
President

Brian Chung
Record. Secretary

Joey Smith
Corresp. Secretary

Andrew Liou
Rush Chair

Arthur Muszynski
Social Chair

Taylor Curry
Brotherhood Chair

Evan Murphy
ALPHA Chair

Kenny Xiao
IT Chair

Abhinaba Chatterjee
Pledge Educator

Dominick Fulgieri
Pledge Educator



Current Brothers


CLASS OF 2015


Peam Chiaravanond
Bangkok, Thailand
Economics
CC '15

Will Macaulay
Bronxville, NY
Film Studies
CC '15

David Harris
Mequon, WI
Political Science
CC '15

Jason Yang
Alpine, NJ
Biology/Pre-Med
CC '15

Grigory Yapparov
USSR
Political Science
GS '15

Misha Sallee
Wellington, NZ
Anthropology
CC '15

Mark Carlson
San Rafael, CA
Economics
CC '15

Evan Murphy
Seattle, WA
Economics
GS '15

Zach Zazueta
Traverse City, MI
Poli Sci-Economics
CC '15

Aliaksandr Tur
Minsk, Belarus
Economics
GS '15

Kasra Manoocheri
Westfield, NJ
Biology/Pre-Med
CC '15

Kambi Gathesha
Nairobi, Kenya
African History
GS '15

Mischa Beumer
Saratoga Springs, NY
MESAAS
GS '15

Roy Hermann
Mercer, WA
Computer Science
GS '15

CLASS OF 2016


Matteo Singer
New York, NY
English
CC '16

Jared Greene
Tenafly, NJ
Economics
CC '16

Taylor Curry
Vicenza, Italy
Political Science
CC '16

Alex Finson
Kingston, Jamaica
Political Science
CC '16

Kenny Xiao
Barrington, RI
Comp Sci/Econ-Math
CC '16

Andrew Liou
Bridgewater, NJ
Applied Math
SEAS '16

Joey Smith
Urbana, IL
BME/Pre-Med
SEAS '16

Sunpreet Singh
New York, NY
Economics/History
CC '16

Chris Luccarelli
New York, NY
Chemistry/Pre-Med
CC '16

David Blackman
Pleasantville, NY
Poli Sci/Classics
CC '16

Nik Nayar
Yardley, PA
Economics
CC '16

Christopher Hunter
Newtown, CT
EBHS
CC '16

Kevin Donnelly
Goshen, NY
Chemical Eng.
SEAS '16

Brian Chung
Seoul, South Korea
Poli Sci/Pre-Law
CC '16

Jon Cohen
New York, NY
Political Science
CC '16

Anthony Blanco
New York, NY
Economics/Pre-Med
CC '16

Arthur Muszynski
League City, Texas
Economics
CC '16

CLASS OF 2017


Abhinaba Chatterjee
Syosset, NY
Physics/Pre-Med
SEAS '17

Allen Shin
Hewlett, NY
Biology/Pre-Med
CC '17

Brian Sarfo
New York, NY
Financial Economics
CC '17

Ryo Kono
New York, NY
Operations Research
SEAS '17

Carl Yin
Chapel Hill, NC
Economics
CC '17

Elliot Xu
West Windsor, NJ
Biology/Pre-Med
CC '17

Dominick Fulgieri
Port Washington, NY
Economics
CC '17

Mitchell Gouzenko
Sydney, Australia
Applied Math
SEAS '17

Arshia Aalami
Roslyn, NY
BME/Pre-Med
SEAS '17

Dan Hong
Sydney, Australia
Operations Research
SEAS '17

Ankit Shah
Biloxi, MS
Operations Research
SEAS '17

Jibben Hillen
Atlanta, Georgia
Operations Research
SEAS '17

Josh Sekhar
Toronto, Canada
Economics
CC '17

Chase Morris
Calabasas, CA
Financial Economics
CC '17

CLASS OF 2017


Currently pledging.




Graduate Brothers


CLASS OF 2014


Julian Richardson
Plainsboro, NJ
East Asian Studies
CC '14

Shivam Pappu
New York, NY
Financial Eng.
SEAS '14

Michael May
New York, NY
Math/Pre-Med
CC '14

Marco Viti
Corte Madera, CA
IEOR-EMS
SEAS '14

Dan McConnell
Bergen, NJ
Biology/Pre-Med
CC '14

Marcelo Cordova
Charlotte, NC
Mechanical Eng.
SEAS '14

Vishnu Kalugotla
St. Louis, MO
Operations Research
SEAS '14

Hun Baek
Oakton, VA
Environ. Science
CC '14

Dobri Dobrev
Sofia, Bulgaria
Computer Science
SEAS '14

CLASS OF 2013


Pon Chiaravanond
Bangkok, Thailand
Economics
CC '13

Giampi Nattino
Rome, Italy
Economics/History
CC '13

Kevin Lee
Chicago, IL
Financial Eng.
SEAS '13

Ben Xiao
Barrington, RI
Economics-Math
CC '13

Alex Park
Atherton, CA
Economics/History
CC '13