Visual Arts Program Supporters 2012-2013

Funding for the 2013 Thesis Exhibition is provided by

Emily Fisher Landau
The Leonard and Evelyn Lauder Foundation.

Columbia University School of the Arts is supported in part by contributions from alumni and friends of the arts. These gifts provide student fellowships, educational programming and awards. For more information, or to make a contribution to the School of the Arts please contact:

Roberta Albert
Associate Dean for Development

The Visual Arts Program would like to extend special thanks to its 2012 and 2013 contributors, and recognize those for whom fellowships and awards have been named:

Contributors in 2012 & 2013
Anonymous (2)
Artis - Contemporary Israeli Artist Fund
Gary L. Bandy
The David Berg Foundation, Inc.
Michael B. Bogdanow
Allan Jeffrey Borkow, Esq. and Renee Borkow
Helene Brandt
Joseph B. Breed IV
Jacob Arthur Collins
Candia Fisher
Lee and Maria Friedlander Family Foundation
Norman M. Galinsky
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Trust
Barbara Gladstone
Charles Gruppe
Nobuyuki Hadeishi
Claire A. Heimarck
Elsie Taliaferro Hill
Gail J. Hood
Verla J. Johansson
Caryl Roberts Kahn
Emily Fisher Landau
The Leonard and Evelyn Lauder Foundation
The Marilyn & Bob Laurie Foundation
Sandra Shahinian Leitner
Toby Devan Lewis
The Lotos Foundation
Penelope Manzella
Jane E. McClintock
Alice G. McConnell
J. Michael Parish
Katherine Parker
The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund
Gedi Sibony
Fiona Singer
SJS Charitable Trust
Mary Solon-Goers
Diana T. Soorikian
Jan Staller
Aaron and Betty Lee Stern Foundation
Sally Wilson Tippman
The Toby Fund
The Emily Hall Tremaine Foundation
Sandy Walker
A. Woodner Fund
Richard Wright
Joel Leon Young

Named Awards and Fellowships
Aaron & Betty Lee Stern Fellowships
George Raimes Beach Fund for Graphic Arts
Marin Birnbaum Fellowship
Faber Birren Fellowships
Donald C. Brace Student Loan Fund
Brevoort-Eickemeyer Fellowship & Prize
Lucas T. Carlson Memorial Fund
Helen R. Elser Fellowship
The Andrew Fisher Fellowship
Morty Frank Traveling Fellowship
Ellen Gelman Endowed Fellowship
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Fellowship Fund
Herbert S. Germaise Endowed Fellowship
Marshall Glasier Endowed Fellowship for the Study of Drawing
D'Arcy Haymen Fellowships
Israel Artist Fund
Dong Kingman Fellowships
Toby Devan Lewis Fellowship Award
Edward Mazzella, Jr. Endowed Fellowship
LeRoy Neiman Endowed Fellowship
Marguerite P. Roche Endowed Fellowship
Joan Sovern Endowed Sculpture Award
Three Arts Club Endowed Fellowship
TOMS Scholarship
Visual Arts Graduate Fellowship
Visual Arts Student Support Fund

As of April 1, 2013

Curator: Fionn Meade

April 29 - May 20, 2013