Visual Arts Program Supporters 2011-2012

Funding for the 2012 Thesis Exhibition is provided by

Emily Fisher Landau
The Leonard and Evelyn Lauder Foundation.

Columbia University School of the Arts is supported in part by contributions from alumni and friends of the arts. These gifts provide student fellowships, educational programming and awards. For more information, or to make a contribution to the School of the Arts please contact:
Roberta Albert
Associate Dean for Development

The visual arts program would like to extend special thanks to its 2011 and 2012 contributors, and recognize those for whom fellowships and awards have been named:

Contributors in 2011 & 2012
Ms. Stephanie Lerner Ansin
Artis - Contemporary Israeli Artist Fund
Gary L. Bandy
The David Berg Foundation, Inc.
Carole Black
Michael B. Bogdanow
Tanya Bonakdar/Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
John M. Borchers
Allan Jeffrey Borkow, Esq. & Renee Borkow
Helene Brandt
C. G. Burmeister
Jacob Arthur Collins
William H. Evans
Candia Fisher
Norman M. Galinsky
Robert Anthony Girandola
Charles Gruppe
Wenda C. Habenicht
Claire A. Heimarck
Gail J. Hood
Makiko Ito
Verla J. Johansson
Jerilyn J. Jurinek
Caryl Roberts Kahn
Iona S. Kleinhaut
Lynn K. Kroll
Emily Fisher Landau
The Leonard & Evelyn Lauder Foundation
Robert Laurie
Toby Devan Lewis
The Lotos Foundation
Penelope Manzella
Jane E. McClintock
Alice G. McConnell
Henry E. Niese
J. Michael Parish
Arthur S. Rosenbaum
The Morris & Alma Schapiro Fund
Charlotte W. Schoenfeld
Sandra Shahinian Leitner
Gedi Sibony
Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
Brent Sikkema
Mary Solon-Goers
Diana T. Soorikian
Jan Staller
Aaron & Betty Lee Stern Foundation
John B. Stuppin
Andrea Woodner/The A. Woodner Fund, Inc.
The Marilyn & Bob Laurie Foundation, Inc.
Sally Wilson Tippman
The Toby Fund
Sandy Walker
Richard Wright
Yeon Joong Yue

Named Awards and Fellowships
Aaron & Betty Lee Stern Fellowships
George Raimes Beach Fund for Graphic Arts
Marin Birnbaum Fellowship
Faber Birren Fellowships
Brevoort-Eickemeyer Fellowship & Prize
Lucas T. Carlson Memorial Fund
Helen R. Elser Fellowship
The Andrew Fisher Fellowship
Morty Frank Traveling Fellowship
Ellen Gelman Endowed Fellowship
Herbert S. Germaise Endowed Fellowship
Marshall Glasier Endowed Fellowship for the Study of Drawing
D'Arcy Haymen Fellowships
Israel Artist Fund
Dong Kingman Fellowships
Toby Devan Lewis Fellowship Award
Edward Mazzella, Jr. Endowed Fellowship
LeRoy Neiman Endowed Fellowship
Marguerite P. Roche Endowed Fellowship
Joan Sovern Endowed Sculpture Award
Three Arts Club Endowed Fellowship
TOM S Scholarship
Visual Arts Student Support Fund

Curator: Fionn Meade

April 29 - May 20, 2012